Panel #1 – ConvergX-U

Updates on the ADS, Energy & Mining Industries
ADS: Dr. David Perry – CGAI – confiremed
Energy: Peter Tertzakian – ARC Energy Research Institute – confirmed
Mining: David de Launay – Enterprise – confirmed

Panel #2 – X-Factor

How we Converge
Speaker #1 – Brad Robson – WaVv – confirmed
Speaker #2 – Sean Greenwood – Canadian UAV’s -confirmed
Speaker #3 – Martin Pelletier – Trivest – confirmed
Speaker #4 – Avisight – invited 
Moderator: Dr. Soheil Asgarpour, PTAC- confirmed

Panel #3 – Industry 4.0

Blockchain, AR, AI, Big Data, Smart Sensors, 3D Printing
Speaker #1 – Dan Giurescu – Terrahub – confirmed
Speaker #2 – James Chepyha – Quantum Silicon – confirmed
Speaker #3 – Edmonton Global – invited
Speaker #4 –
Moderator: Terrance Kutryk – Forrest International – confirmed

Panel #4 – Security

Security From Physical to Cyber; the Cloud
Speaker #1: Kevin Wong – DediKeys – confirmed
Speaker #2: Marc Kneppers – Telus – confirmed
Speaker #3: David Masson – Darktrace – confirmed
Speaker #4: Marius Ghinescu – Raytheon – confirmed
Moderator: Tom Keenan – U of C – confirmed

Agenda & Schedule subject to change without notice

ConvergX™ © All Rights reserved – 2015

Panel #5 – Rise of the Robots

Automation, Additive Manufacturing, Advanced Materials
Speaker #1: Jeremy James – Cohort Systems Inc – confirmed
Speaker #2: Claire Du – AI4Youth – confirmed
Speaker #3: Allen Vanguard – invited
Speaker #4: 
Moderator: Kim Smith – ATB Financial – confirmed

Panel #6 – Tech Innovation

From Subsurface to Space
Speaker #1: Nico Duursema – Cerilon – confirmed
Speaker #2: Daniel Schulten – MDA -confirmed 
Speaker #3: Eric Fournier – DND – confirmed
Speaker #4: Halliburton – invited
Moderator: Simon Foxcroft – Bennett Jones – confirmed

Panel #7 – Beyond Borders

Updates on the World Around Us and How Industry can Engage
Speaker #1 – Caroline Saunders – British CG in Calgary – confirmed
Speaker #2 –  Paul Pryce – CG of Japan in Calgary – confirmed
Speaker #3 – Jim Landon – ATCO Frontec – confirmed
Speaker #4
Moderator: Gary Mar – PSAC – confirmed 

Panel #8 – Power

Renewable’s Sustainable, Traditional
Speaker #1: Alistair Chapman – Marinvent- confirmed
Speaker #2: Alex Munro – MaRS – invited
Speaker #3: James Sykes – Appia Energy Corp – confirmed
Speaker #4: Tom Elwell – KATE Energy – confirmed
Moderator: Zac Trolley – confirmed